MikroKopter - Forum » Public BETA » [solved] Problem of "MikroKopter-Tool V2.10a"

[solved] Problem of "MikroKopter-Tool V2.10a"

Neues Thema Antwort

Seite: 1

Autor Neuer Beitrag
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Jul 2009
Beiträge: 117
Ort: Hong Kong
Hello,

I have tried the new "2.10a". The first time that I run the software "MikroKopter-Tool V2.10a", everything is OK.
But when I run it again, the picture as follow:

User image

I did this a few more times, the problem is the same. To unzip the file "MikroKopter-Tool V2.10a.rar", the first time that everything is OK, then close it, I cannot run the software again.

Regards,
Bubble
« Bearbeitet von HolgerB am 23.04.2015 20:31. »
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Aug 2010
Beiträge: 115
Ort: Taiwan
I have the same problem
Entwickler, Admin
Registriert seit: Feb 2006
Beiträge: 3799
Ort: Ostfriesland
Maybe a language setting problem, what is your system language ?
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Aug 2010
Beiträge: 115
Ort: Taiwan
Win 7 Traditional Chinese language

There is no problem with the previous version
« Bearbeitet von rtllrtll am 21.04.2015 13:54. »
Entwickler, Admin
Registriert seit: Feb 2006
Beiträge: 3799
Ort: Ostfriesland
Hello,

can you send me the complete MK-Tool directory (incl. subdirs) as a zip file?
or upload it to a dropbox or something else...
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Jul 2009
Beiträge: 117
Ort: Hong Kong
IngoB meinte
Hello,

can you send me the complete MK-Tool directory (incl. subdirs) as a zip file?
or upload it to a dropbox or something else...


Ok, I will send my Zip File to you by E-mail. Maybe problem is come from language.
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Aug 2010
Beiträge: 115
Ort: Taiwan
here is my file :
https://www.dropbox.com/s/3n46ldlvo89ah79/Kopter_Tool_V2_10a.7z?dl=0

Thank you very much
Entwickler, Admin
Registriert seit: Feb 2006
Beiträge: 3799
Ort: Ostfriesland
hmm - works fine here.

Could you please try the MK-Tool from here:
http://files.mikrokopter.de/PublicBeta/

Just replace your exe file with the new one.

It should give more information at startup...
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Aug 2010
Beiträge: 115
Ort: Taiwan
The problem still exist after replace the new *.exe file .
Entwickler, Admin
Registriert seit: Feb 2006
Beiträge: 3799
Ort: Ostfriesland
I know, but the startup screen should show now the module, where its hangs. Below the progress bar....
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Jul 2009
Beiträge: 117
Ort: Hong Kong
IngoB meinte
I know, but the startup screen should show now the module, where its hangs. Below the progress bar....

The picture as follow:
User image
I think maybe the problem is not from language. Because my other computer (32bit win7) is no problem. The system of this one is 64 bit win7.
Regards,
Bubble
« Bearbeitet von Bubble am 23.04.2015 10:09. »
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Oct 2010
Beiträge: 1662
Ort: München-Neuhausen
I have installed it on a Win7-64 with english language settings.
No problem!
So I assume it is not a 32/64 problem.

...have fun...
Michi
Entwickler, Admin
Registriert seit: Feb 2006
Beiträge: 3799
Ort: Ostfriesland
It looks like there are some issues with the used Windows RichEdit component in different version of Windows.

Now I'm doing it in a different way. Please try it again:
http://files.mikrokopter.de/PublicBeta/
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Jul 2009
Beiträge: 117
Ort: Hong Kong
Thank you. I have tried the new one, but the progress bar stopped at the same position, the problem is the same.
By the way, the version number of My win 7 system is "6.1.7601.17514".
« Bearbeitet von Bubble am 23.04.2015 12:42. »
Entwickler, Admin
Registriert seit: Feb 2006
Beiträge: 3799
Ort: Ostfriesland
Same error message ??? I have removed the RichEdit component...
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Jul 2009
Beiträge: 117
Ort: Hong Kong
IngoB meinte
Same error message ??? I have removed the RichEdit component...

Yes, the picture as follow:
User image
Entwickler, Admin
Registriert seit: Feb 2006
Beiträge: 3799
Ort: Ostfriesland
you are using the old exe, the new one is V2.10b not V2.10a
Please download again and replace your old file.
Mitglied
Registriert seit: Jul 2009
Beiträge: 117
Ort: Hong Kong
I have tried the V2.10b, it works fine. Thank you.

Neues Thema Antwort

Seite: 1

MikroKopter - Forum » Public BETA » [solved] Problem of "MikroKopter-Tool V2.10a"